hr.jpg-7339 Bytes

awardstxt.gif

hr.jpg-7339 Bytes

dicawtxt.gif

2010 Canada's #2 Boxer
Canada's #7 Working Dog
Macy
2002 Canada's #1 Boxer in Obedience Sabre
2000 Canada's #1 Boxer
Canada's #6 Working
Sabre
1999 Canada's #4 ALL BREED
Canada's #1 Boxer
Canada's #1 Working

Sabre
1998 Canada's #1 Boxer
Canada's #4 Working Dog
Sabre
1997 Canada's #2 Boxer
Canada's #1 Boxer Puppy
Sabre
1995 Canada's #1 Obedience Boxer
Canada's #6 Working Dog
Oggie
1993 Canada's #1 Obedience Boxer
Canada's #2 Working Dog
Chynna
1992 Canada's #1 Obedience Boxer
Canada's #4 Working Dog
Oggie

amspectxt.gif

2009 "Best Of Winners"
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
WB-Pat Healy BOW-Elizabeth Gunter
Macy- 19 months
2009 Winner of the "Open Brindle" class
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Elizabeth Gunter
Justice-19 mos
2009 "Winner's Bitch"
"Spokane Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Bert Rettick
Macy- 19 mos
2009 "Best Of Winners"
"Spokane Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
John Connolly
Justice- 19 mos
2008 "Reserve Winner's Dog"
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Janet Sinclair
Justice-7 mos
2008 Best of Winners/ Best Puppy
"Salt Lake Boxer Specialty"
judge
Butch Engel
Justice-9 mos
2008 Reserve Winner's Dog
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Janet Sinclair
Justice-6 mos
2007 Reserve Winner's Bitch & Best Puppy In Specialty
"Northwest Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Shelly Sinclair
Secret-6 mos
2006 Winner's Dog
"Regional Specialty"
judge
Jack Ireland
Sherman-13 mos
1998 Reserve Winner's Dog
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Cheryl Robbins
Sabre-19 mos
1998 Best of Winners -3 point major
"Spokane Boxer Specialty"
judge
T. Squicciarini
Sabre
1998 Best of Winners -5point major
"Oregon Boxer Specialty"
judge
Dr. Asa Mays
Sabre
1998 Best of Winners -5point major
"Greater Clark County"
judge
Joan Cazier
Sabre

canspectxt.gif


2011 "Award Of Merit"
"Boxer Club Of Canada Specialty"
judge
Javier Ramierez
Macy- 4 yrs
2011 "Award Of Merit"
"Boxer Club Of Canada Specialty"
judge
Javier Ramierez
Justice- 4 yrs
2011 "Award Of Merit"
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Richard Beauchamp
Justice- 4 yrs
2009 "Best In Specialty"
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Peter Baynes
Macy- 23 months
2008 Award Of Merit & Best Puppy In Specialty
"Manitoba Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Sheila Verhulst
Wyatt 10 mos
2008 Best Puppy In Specialty
"Boxer Club Of Canada Specialty"
judge
Tom Alexander
Wyatt 10 mos
2008 Best Puppy In Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Ramona Podesta
Justice 9 mos
2004 Dam and Progeny
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Ramona Podesta
Sabrina- 6 1/2 yr
2007 Best Puppy In Specialty
"Dogwood Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Shelly Sinclair
Secret-6mos
2004 Award Of Merit
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Cheryl Robbins
Sabrina- 2 yr
2003 Award Of Merit
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Clay Coady
Sabrina- 1 yr
2004 Best In Specialty & Veteran Dog
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Cheryl Robbins
Sabre
2004 Award of Merit & Veteran Dog
"Boxer Club Of Canada National Specialty"
judge
John Connolly
Sabre
2004 Award of Merit & Veteran Dog
"Western Canada Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Eileen Pimlott
Sabre
2003 Best Stud Dog
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Clay Coady
Sabre
2002 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Dr. Bernard Esporite
Sabre
2002 Best in Specialty
"Boxer Club of Canada Regional Specialty"
judge
Butch MacDonald
Sabre
2001 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Patricia Laurans
Sabre
2000 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
David Strachan
Sabre
2000 Best Stud Dog
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
David Strachan
Sabre
2000 Best in Specialty
Boxer Club of Canada Regional"
judge
Lawrence Sinclair
Sabre
2000 Best Stud Dog
"Boxer Club of Canada Regional"
judge
Lawrence Sinclair
Sabre
1999 Best in Specialty
Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Alice Downey
Sabre
1999 "Best Stud Dog"
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Alice Downey
Sabre
1999 Best in Specialty
"Western Canada Boxer Club"
judge
Audrey Peach
Sabre
1999 Best Stud Dog
"Western Canada Boxer Club"
judge
Audrey Peach
Sabre
1999 Best Stud Dog
"Boxer Club of Canada"
judge
Judy Horton
Sabre
1999 Best in Specialty
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
Leslie Rogers
Sabre
1998 Best in Specialty
"Dogwood Boxer Specialty"
judge
Dr. Esporite
Sabre
1998 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Donald Booxbaum
Sabre
1998 Best in Specialty
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
James Kilgannon
Sabre
1997 BOW BPIS
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Jack Ireland
Sabre
1997 BISS & BPIS
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
Terry Carter
Sabre

bccawtxt.gif

2001 Sire Producing most Champions
"Scher-Khoun Trophy"
Sabre
2000 Top Obedience Boxer in "Novice"
"Royal Trophy"
Sabre
1999 Top Best of Breed Boxer
"Haviland Trophy"
Sabre
1999 Top Boxer at Group Level
"Jaegerhouse Trohpy"
Sabre
1998 Top Best of Breed Boxer
"Haviland Trophy"
Sabre
1998 Top Boxer at Group Level
"Jaegerhouse Trohpy"
Sabre
1997 Top Best in Show Puppy
"Glendora Trophy"
Sabre
1997 Top Boxer Dam
"Glencotta Trophy"
Sabre's Dam
Kaos
1995 Top Obedience Boxer in "Open"
"Jaegerhouse Trophy"
Oggie
1993 Top Obedience Boxer in "Open"
"Jaegerhouse Trophy"
Chynna
1992 Top Obedience Boxer in "Open"
"Jaegerhouse Trophy"
Oggie
1992 Top Obedience Boxer in "Novice"
"Jaegerhouse Trophy"
Chynna

hittxt.gif

1995 "195.5" from Open
"Northern Interior Kennel Club"
judge
Karen Zimmerman
Oggie
1993 "198" from Open
"Calgary Kennel Club"
judge
Mrs. Eileen Fraser
Chynna
1992 "197" from Novice
"Edmonton Kennel Club"
judge
Mrs. Kleinhart
Chynna
1992 "198.5" from Novice
"Red Deer Kennel Club"
judge
Betty McHugh
Chynna

hiatxt.gif

1992 "198" "198" "195.5" in Novice
"Working/ Herding Assoc. of Alberta"
judge
Eileen Fraser
Chynna
1992 "198.5" "198" "195.5"
"Red Deer Kennel Club"
"Dog World Award".
judge
Betty McHugh
Chynna

BACK TO HOME

hr.jpg-7339 Bytes