showrectxt.gif

chinribbonsx.jpg

Sabre has been Owner-handled, by Karen, to all of the following Canadian and "American Boxer Club National Specialty" wins:

amspectxt.gif

2004 BOS from Veteran Class
"Oregon Boxer Specialty"
judge
Adrian Woodfork
2001 Stud Dog Placement
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Lawrence Sinclair
1998 Reserve Winner's Dog
"American Boxer Club National"
judge
Cheryl Robbins
1998 Best of Winners -3 point major
"Spokane Boxer Specialty"
judge
T. Squicciarini
1998 Best of Winners -5point major
"Oregon Boxer Specialty"
judge
Dr. Asa Mays
1998 Best of Winners -5point major
"Greater Clark County"
judge
Joan Cazier

Sabre completed his American Championship in only 7 days of showing!

canspectxt.gif


2004 Best Veteran In Specialty
"Working Herding Assoc. of Alberta"
judge
Butch MacDonald
2004 Best in Specialty from Veteran class
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Cheryl Robbins
2004 Award Of Merit from Veteran Class
"Western Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Janet Sinclair
2004 Award of Merit from Veteran Class
"Boxer Club of Canada National Specialty"
judge
John Connolly
2004 Award of Merit from Veteran Class
"Western Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Eileen Pimlott
2003 Best Stud Dog
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Clay Coady
2002 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
Dr. Bernard Esporite
2002 Best in Specialty
"Boxer Club of Canada Regional Specialty"
judge
Butch MacDonald
2001 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
Patricia Laurans
2000 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Club Specialty"
judge
David Strachan
2000 Best Stud Dog
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
David Strachan
2000 Best in Specialty
"Boxer Club of Canada Regional"
judge
Lawrence Sinclair
2000 Best Stud Dog
"Boxer Club of Canada Regional"
judge
Lawrence Sinclair
1999 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
Alice Downey
1999 "Best Stud Dog"
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
Alice Downey
1999 Best in Specialty
"Western Canada Boxer Club"
judge
Audrey Peach
1999 Best Stud Dog
"Western Canada Boxer Club"
judge
Audrey Peach
1999 Best Stud Dog
"Boxer Club of Canada"
judge
Judy Horton
1999 Best in Specialty
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
Leslie Rogers
1998 Best in Specialty
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
Donald Booxbaum
1998 Best in Specialty
"Dogwood Boxer Specialty"
judge
Dr. Bernard Esporite
1998 Best in Specialty
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
James Kilgannon
1997 BOW BPIS
"Alberta Boxer Specialty"
judge
Jack Ireland
1997 BISS & BPIS
"Working/Herding Specialty"
judge
Terry Carter

The 25 Canadian All Breed "Best in Shows" were won under:

Dorthy Nickels, Audrey Peach, Sue-Ellen Rempel, J.R Glendinning, Leslie Rogers(x2), Donna Cole,
Edgar Bojana(x2),Sally Bremnar(x2), Robert Verhulst, Sheila Verhulst(x2), Allan Pepper, Neil Graves, Fred Heal, Enrique Filippini, Larry Kereluke, Robert Whitney, Richard Lopaschuk, Harry O'Donoghue , Richard Beauchamp , and his latest Best in Shows, at age 5 1/2, under Patricia Miller and James Reynolds.

The 10 Best Puppy in Shows were won under:

George Taylor, Robert Verhulst, Anne Ingram, Audrey Peach, Larry Kereluke, Thora Brown, Terry Clark, Avis Mackie, Neil Graves, Sue-Ellen Remple

hr.jpg-7339 Bytes